Regular Bookings

NB: all dates and times are subject to change
Group Meeting Day Meeting Time Hall Contact Phone
Adrenalin Fitness every Monday & Thursday 7.15pm-8.15pm either hall Dawfydd Williams 0118 984 2246
Adrenalin Fitness every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 7am-8am small hall Dawfydd Williams 0118 984 2246
Antiques Fair 4th Saturday of month 8am-5.30pm both halls George Barrett 01491 873017
Brownies every week during term time 5.30pm-7pm main hall Claire Pincock 0118 984 4286
Church Office every Wednesday & Friday noon-3pm office Rachel Buckingham 0118 984 5066
Church School 1st, 2nd & 3rd Sunday of month 9am-12noon main hall Edward Goddard 0118 984 2702
Circle Dancing 1st & 3rd Thursday of month 10.45am-1.45pm small hall Margot Peters 0118 984 1559
Circle Dancing 2nd & 4th Sunday of month 4.30pm-7.30pm small hall Les Peters 0118 984 1559
Guides every week during term time 7.15pm-8.45pm main hall Helen Randall 01635 48765
JJs Church Youth Group 1st Sunday of month 5.30pm-7.30pm main hall Edward Goddard 0118 984 2702
Junior Allcomers Band every Wednesday during term time 6.30pm-8pm main hall Edmund Pike 0118 972 4249
Kettlercise every Tuesday 9.30am-10.30am small hall Gareth France 07853 381449
Natural History Society 1st & 3rd Tuesday of month 7pm-10pm main hall Jan Haseler 0118 941 4750
Pangbourne Art Group every Wednesday except August 1.00pm-4.00pm main hall Margaret Broadbent 0118 984 3684
Pangbourne Volunteers every weekday 9.30am-11.30am office 0118 984 4586
Parish Council Meeting 2nd Tuesday of month 6.30pm-10.30pm small hall Mavis Law 0118 984 1118
Parish Office every Tuesday 9.30am-12.30pm parish office Mavis Law 0118 984 1118
Parish Office every Thursday 2pm-5pm parish office Mavis Law 0118 984 1118
PAWS last Thursday of month 7.30pm-10pm main hall June Hughes 0118 984 1346
Pilates every Thursday 7.15pm-9.15pm small hall Anna Cotgreave 07754 598627
Quality Market first Saturday of month Apr.to Jun. & Oct. to Dec. 8am-5pm both halls Sandy Ebdon-Jackson 0118 985 3455
Rainbows alternate weeks during term time 6pm-7pm small hall Helen Randall 01635 48765
RSPB 2nd Tuesday of month 6.30pm-10.30pm main hall Clive Cardwell-Hill 01491 671328
Silver Band every Wednesday 8pm-10.15pm main hall Edmund Pike 0118 972 4249
Tai Chi every Wednesday 9.30am-11.30am main hall Jo Dunn 0118 984 5837
Toddler Group every Monday 9am-1pm both halls Sarah Tram 0118 984 2839
Village Market every Friday 8am-1pm main hall Felicity Nicholass 0118 974 4420
Weight Watchers every Monday 5pm-7pm either hall Nicki Jeffries 07789 434464
WI 2nd Tuesday of month 1.45pm-4.45pm main hall Eileen King  
Zumba Fitness every Thursday 9.30am-10.30am main hall Daniela Capasso 0118 942 4647